Bologna Bulls

Official Dodgeball Team in Bologna.

It’s a young rising team, with few but emerging players.

It contributes important players to the national team, as the men team captain for 2017 and 2018, other than two women team players.

Born: 2016

City: Bologna

Coach:

17
Esterno Destra
#
17
Name
Giovanni Desantis
Current Team
Leagues
National Open
Seasons
2018/2019

Colors: Blue, Red

Teams: Men Open

Bologna Bulls

#GiocatoreRunsKillsAssistsMissesInvalidsCaughtsDeathsDodgesBlocksSafesCatchesLines5 Secs
4Alberto Nicolini46451214613375971131
5Luca Cavallari51033613191150112
8Davide Poggi1403407291810030
14Fabio Serra23321316007403511112102
16Monica Stagni00020021500001
17Giovanni Desantis09915208015866150220
51Valentina Ferioli0125770928921100
98Davide Ferioli4037915508466490501