Bologna Bulls

Official Dodgeball Team in Bologna.

It’s a young rising team, with few but emerging players.

It contributes important players to the national team, as the men team captain for 2017 and 2018, other than two women team players.

Born: 2016

City: Bologna

Coach:

#
17
Name
Giovanni Desantis
Current Team
Leagues
National Open
Seasons
2018/2019, 2019/2020

Colors: Blue, Red

Teams: Men Open

Bologna Bulls

#GiocatoreRunsKillsAssistsMissesInvalidsCaughtsKOsDodgesBlocksCatchesLines5 Secs
4Alberto Nicolini5.755.631218.2503377.380.8810.381
5Luca Cavallari1.002.0037.2003192.201.0010.202
8Davide Poggi0.090.3603.0907291.640.0900.270
14Fabio Serra2.092.911314.5507403.181.00120.912
16Monica Stagni0.000.0000.2900210.710.0000.001
17Giovanni Desantis0.009.001518.9101586.001.3620.180
51Valentina Ferioli0.001.0957.0009280.820.1810.000
98Davide Ferioli3.643.36914.0908465.820.8250.001